HCAA1010 ARF2 STURDY BIRDY II WITH AIL
Parts Listing

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
PRICE
EACH
LOOSE IN BOX
ALUM007PALUMINUM CHANNEL17.61
ARF1F01PLASTIC FUSELAGE TUBE1Disc.
ARF1P01INSTRUCTION BOOK1Disc.
ARF1R053-PLY 1/64" x 1/2" x 13" PLYWOOD FIN DOUBLER1Disc.
ARF1W02PLASTIC WING PROTECTOR1Disc.
EM2048LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT (LEFT)12.84
EM2048RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT (RIGHT)12.84
FWING02LMOLDED FOAM WING FOR AILERONS (LEFT)110.84
FWING02RMOLDED FOAM WING FOR AILERONS (RIGHT)110.84
L-6UMAIN LANDING GEAR1Disc.
PLTB00924" INNER PUSHROD TUBE20.48
PLTB01124" OUTER PUSHROD TUBE GRAY21.96
PLTB01211-3/4" INNER PUSHROD TUBE10.87
PLTB01311-3/4" OUTER PUSHROD TUBE10.35
WIRES16.074" x 12" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END50.33
STABILIZER & WING PARTS
ARF1R041/4" x 1/2" x 13" BALSA FIN DOUBLER1Disc.
ARF1S011/4" BALSA STABLIZER FRONT1Disc.
ARF1S021/4" x 2-3/4" x 19-1/2" BALSA STABILIZER1Disc.
ARF1S031/4" x 1-3/8" x 19-1/2" BALSA ELEVATOR1Disc.
ARF1W013-PLY 1/8" DC BIRCH WING JOINER1Disc.
ARF1R011/4" BALSA FIN FRONT1Disc.
ARF1R021/4" BALSA FIN1Disc.
ARF1R031/4" x 1-1/2" BALSA RUDDER1Disc.
SMALL WOOD PARTS
ARF1F039mm PLYWOOD FIREWALL BACK1Disc.
ARF1F045-PLY 1/4" FIREWALL FRONT1Disc.
ARF1F055-PLY 1/4" LANDING GEAR STRIPS2Disc.
ARF1F06PUSHROD HOLDER (3/4" x 1/2" x 1")1Disc.
ARF1S043-PLY 1/16" PLYWOOD STABILIZER DOUBLER1Disc.
DOWEL0301/4" x 3-1/2" HARDWOOD WING DOWEL40.32
LONG AILERON PARTS
ARF2W033/8" BALSA TAPERED TRAILING EDGE2Disc.
ARF2W043/8" BALSA TAPERED AILERON2Disc.
SMALL AILERON PARTS
ARF2W053/8" BALSA GROOVED CENTER TRAILING EDGE2Disc.
ARF2W0611/32" BALSA TRAILING EDGE SUPPORT2Disc.
ARF2W083/16" x 1/4" x 1-1/4" BASSWOOD MOUNTS2Disc.
NYLON20NYLON NON-THREADED SWIVEL20.43
NYLON21NYLON SWIVEL CLEVIS20.43
WBNT110LAILERON TORQUE RODS (LEFT)13.86
WBNT110RAILERON TORQUE RODS (RIGHT)13.86
HARDWARE
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT60.10
NUTS0024-40 HEX NUT20.03
NUTS0106-32 HEX NUT40.04
NUTS0148-32 HEX NUT20.03
NYLON03NYLON SMALL CONTROL HORN20.28
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS30.27
NYLON525-1/2" x 1/8" WHITE NYLON TIE STRAP20.06
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW40.07
SCRW010#4 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW40.03
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW80.05
SCRW0524-40 x 5/8" PAN HEAD SCREW40.04
SCRW0538-32 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® ROUND HEAD MACHINE20.03
SCRW0556-32 x 1-1/2" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW20.25
SCRW1044-40 x 1-1/4" MACHINE SCREW40.08
WBNT146.063" BENT WIRE TAILSKID12.50
WIRES202-56 x 1" WIRE FULL THREADED30.43
WSHR002#4 LOCK WASHER20.01
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER40.02
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER40.03
WSHR010#8 SPLIT RING LOCK WASHER20.05
WSHR011#8 FLAT WASHER10.03

Info about buying parts

Hobbico - E-Bulletin

E-Bulletin

Enter your e-mail address



You must be 13 or older

Privacy Policy